Huseyn Ahmadov (Education Institute of the Republic of Azerbaijan)
Academician, prof.
Akhmedov Huseyn was born on July 17, 1926 in Western Azerbaijan. In 1943 he began teaching. In 1947, successfully graduated from the K. Zetkin Pedagogical Technical School in Kirovabad (now Ganja), G.М. Akhmedov entered the history department of Kirovabad (Ganja) Pedagogical Institute named after G. Zardabi, after which in 1952 he entered the graduate school of the Azerbaijan Pedagogical Institute. IN AND. Lenin (now ASPU). In 1956, he was elected First Secretary of the Komsomol Committee of the Institute. In 1958 he defended his thesis, and in 1972 his doctoral dissertation. Since 1977, is a professor. For 35 years, he continuously led the Department of General Pedagogy of the IPA (ASPU). Author of about 700 scientific and pedagogical works. 30 volumes of selected works of G.M. were published in Azerbaijani and Russian. Akhmedov. About 60 candidates of science and doctors of science have been trained under his supervision. Gm Akhmedov in 1981 was awarded the honorary title "Honored Worker of Higher School of the Azerbaijan SSR". In 1985, by the Decree of the Supreme Council of the Azerbaijan SSR, he was awarded the Certificate of Honor. In 1990 he was elected a corresponding member of the USSR Academy of Pedagogical Sciences, and in 1993 an academician (foreign member) of the Russian Academy of Education. Since 2007, a personal pensioner of the President of the Azerbaijan Republic. A veteran of war and labor. Awarded orders and medals.
Jihangir Dogan (Marmara University, Turkey)
Messoud Efendiyev (Helmholtz Zentrum München, Germany)
Messoud Efendiev was born on October 21, 1953 in the Zagatala region of Azerbaijan Republic. In 1970 he was admitted to the faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics of Azerbaijan State University. After studying for two years, Mesud Efendiyev continued his education at the Moscow State University. His PhD thesis was written in the Moscow State University 1975/76–1978/79 on a global solvability of nonlinear Riemann–Hilbert problems, which was defended in 1980. He lives in Germany since 1994 and has taught in various universities in the country, including Munich, Stuttgart and Berlin. His habilitation thesis was titled "Geometrical properties of nonlinear mapping related to pseudo differential operators and their topological degree" and was defended in 1998 in the Free University Berlin. He worked from 1991 to 1994 in the University of Stuttgart, from 1994 to 1999 in Free University Berlin and from 2000 to 2005 as a Geschäftsführer of SFB project “Multifield Problems”. From 2005 to 2007 he worked as a visiting Professor in Technical University of Munich and in 2007–2013 he was head of Department “Dynamical Systems” in the “Institute of Biomathematics and Biometry” in the Helmholtz Center Munich. He is currently working as one of the leading scientists in Helmholtz Zentrum München (Institute of Computational Biology). He is Editor in Chief of the International Journal of Biomathematics and Biostatistics, as well as a member of Editorial Boards of many leading international Journals, in particular, such as Mathematical Methods in the Applied Sciences, Glasgow Journal of Mathematics, Journal of Nonautonomous and Stochastic Dynamical Systems, Advances in Mathematical Sciences and Applications, Journal of Coupled Systems and Multiscale Dynamics, American Institute of Mathematical Sciences (AIMS) – book series Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems etc. In all areas mentioned above he has obtained significant results which are reflected in his invitations to many international conferences as a keynote speaker. He has published more than 150 journal and conferences papers and 5 advanced monographs published by leading publishers, Springer, Birkhäuser, American Mathematical Society (series of Mathematical Surveys and Monographs), Gakkotoscho-Japan, and American Institute of Mathematical Sciences. He was awarded Feodor Lynen Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers by the Alexander von Humboldt Foundation
Irfan Erdogan (Istanbul University, Turkey)
Prof. Dr.; After primary school, he studied middle school in Mersin and Bandırma and high school in Edirne. Then he continued his education at Gazi Faculty of Education. He received his master's and doctoral degrees at Columbia University in the USA. He returned to Turkey at the end of 1992 and started to work at Istanbul University. He wrote articles on education in "Yeni Yüzyıl" and various journals. At the time of his work at the university, on 12 May 2006, he was appointed a chairman of the Board of Education. During his tenure as the twenty-first chairman, he realized his dreams about education. He achieved great results in Vocational Education Development Project, Development of Social Sciences High School Programs, Secondary Education System (SBS), Renewal of Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Foreign Language and History in Secondary Education, Using Museums and Newspapers in Education, development of teacher's programs, transition to 100 Point System and so on.
He is currently working as a teacher at Istanbul University. He is an author of numerous articles and books. İrfan Erdogan continues examining, researching and observing the developments in the field of education at the national and international level,  and besides the courses at the university, he continues to share his evaluations, projections and analyzes with the panels and conferences.
Alexi Gugushvili (University of Oxford, UK)
Associate Prof.
2003-2005 he had a master degree in International Economic Relations at Tbilisi State University, in Georgia. 2006-2007 he did master in politics (Honors) at the University of Edinburgh, in the United Kingdom and 2009-2014 PhD in Political and Social Sciences, at European University in Florence, in Italy. He is a Research Fellow in the Center for South Caucasian, Russian and European Studies, at the University of Oxford, in the United Kingdom and Researcher in BIGSSS, at the University of Bremen, Germany and the Associate Fellow, in the Center for Social Sciences (CSS), at Tbilisi State University, Georgia.
Isa Habibbeyli (Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences)
İsa Habibbayli,Akbar was born on october 16, 1949 in Danzik village, Sharur district, Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic. He graduated with honors from Language-Literature Department of the Nakhchivan branch of the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical Institute.  The Vice-president of  the Sciences ANAS , PhD, in philology, professor, Honored Scientist of the Republic of Azerbaijan, full member of ANAS. He is the correspondent Member of Atatürk Institute for Culture, Language and History, member of the Union of Azerbaijani Writers and Union of Journalists and the honoured scientists of Azerbaijan.
Leyla Ismayilova (University of Chicago, US)
Leyla Ismayilova graduated from Baku State University, Faculty of Social Sciences and Psychology, Bachelor's Degree in 1995 and Master's Degree in 1999. For a while, she was the founder and director of the psychological advisory centre. The Center operated as the first mental health clinic offering counselling services for children and families with various emotional and behavioural problems.
L.Ismayilova received a Master's degree and PhD degree from Columbia University in 2002-2004 and PhD in 2005-2009. In 2006-2007 she worked as a researcher at the New York Psychiatry Institute. She gave a lecture at the University of New York in 2008-2009. In 2009-2012 she worked as a researcher at Columbia University and New York University. She has been working at the University of Chicago since July 2012. L. Ismayilova is the author of more than 790 scientific articles.
Jafar Jafarov (Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University)
Jafarov Jafar, Mammad  was born on April 21, 1960 of Azerbaijan Republic in  Nakhchivan city. In 1977 he graduated in Baku and entered the faculty of History Azerbaijan State University. In 1980-1983 years he continued his education at the Department of History at the Moscow State University (MSU). In 1983 he entered the postgraduate course of the History Department of the Moscow State University. In 1987 he defended his dissertation and received a scientific degree of PhD of historical sciences. He was Deputy Chairman of Azerbaijan Student and PhD Students' Council in Moscow. Rector of Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University, doctor of historical sciences.
Salaheddin Khalilov (Azerbaijan Philosophy Association)
Khalilov Saladin Sadraddin was born on 22 February 1952 of Georgia Republic in Borchali region. In 1968 he graduated secondary school with a gold medal and entered the Physics faculty of BSU. In 1973, he graduated with honors from the Physics faculty of BSU, and was trained at the Department of Molecular Physics at the University.  Editor-in-chief of "Philosophy and Social-Political Sciences" journal, a doctor of philosophical sciences, professor and correspondent member of ANAS . He continued his scientific activity with a postgraduate degree in philosophy. He founded the private "Azerbaijan" university and he was rector of the university until his departure from the university.
Valery Kirichuk (National Academy of Pedagogical Sciences, Ukraine)
Associate professor of psychology department
In 1979 he graduated from the State Pedagogical Institute named after M. Gorky, receiving the qualification of a teacher of geography and biology and the title of a secondary school teacher. In 1992 he graduated from the speciality department of MIPK at the Kiev University named after T.Q. Shevchenko, speciality "Psychology". He has pedagogical experience of 39 years and general experience of 46 years. In September 1990, he defended his thesis on the problem of stimulating the social and communicative activity of adolescents in the specialty of general pedagogy, history of pedagogy. July 5, 2011. He received the academic title of associate professor of psychology of management. He was a chairman of the Trade Union Council of the Education Department of the Kiev State Administration (2002-2008). He has many successes in field of education
Ana Kirvalidze (Ilia State University, Georgia)
Ilham Mammadzade (Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences)
Mammadzadeh İlham Ramiz was born on December 7, 1953 of Azerbaijan Republic in Baku city. He graduated the philosophical faculty of Moscow State University named after M.Lomonosov in 1975.  1980  defended his PHD in philosophy in Moscow, and in 1990 defended his dissertation for the degree of Doctor, of Science in Philosophy,  began his career as a junior scientific worker at the Philosophy Institute of the ANAS of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 1975 and has served as Director of the Institute.  Doctor of philosophical sciences, professor, director of the Institute of Philosophyn ANAS.
Mauro Mocerino (Curtin University, Australia)
Mauro Mocerino is an Australian Learning and Teaching Fellow and Director of Learning and Teaching for the School of Molecular and Life Sciences at Curtin University in Perth, Australia. He graduated from the University of Western Australia with a Bachelor of Science with Honours in Chemistry (1981), a post-graduate Diploma of Education (1985) and a PhD (1992). His research contributions can be classified into two general areas, supramolecular chemistry and chemistry education. He has also been the principal editor for the Australian Journal of Education in Chemistry.
Tatiana Ryabova (Russian State Social University)
Natalya Shevchenko (Volgograd State University, RF)
Abulfaz Suleymanov (Uskudar University, Turkey)
Abulfaz Suleymanov, Davud -  was born on January 17, 1975 of Azerbaijan Republic in Ujar region.  In 1991,   after completing secondary school of Ucar, he was admitted to the sociology department of Istanbul University, Turkey.  In 1995, he successfully completed his bachelor's degree and received a master's degree in sociology from the Istanbul University's Social Sciences Institute and in 1998 he defended his master's degree in "The Impact of Soviet Ideology in History Teaching in Secondary Schools of Azerbaijan (1980-1991)".   In 1998 he entered the Istanbul University Social Sciences Institute Doctorate in Sociology and in 2003 defended his dissertation on "National Identity Search in the Recent History of Azerbaijan" and received a PhD in Social Sciences. Doctor of Sociological Sciences, Professor, Head of the Sociology Department of Uskudar University.
Amanda Taylor (National Foundation for Educational Research, UK)
Tatiana Vasilenko (Moscow State Pedagogical University, RF)
Vasilenko Tatyana Vladimirovna Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department of Journalism and Media Education. Disciplines that she teaches: Stylistics and literary editing, Language and media style, Mass communication editing, creative exam preparation courses. She was graduated from the Pomor State University named after M.V. Lomonosov in 1994, specialty - Russian language and literature. In 1999 she defended her thesis on the Russian language at the Moscow Pedagogical University named after N.K. Krupskaya.
In 1994-2005 She worked as a lecturer, at the Department of Humanities, Faculty of Humanities at PSU. In 2003-2005, in the Arkhangelsk Regional Court, she conducted a stylistic analysis of court decisions and classes with judges in the language of sentences. In 2005-2008 She was teaching at Moscow Institute of Television and Radio Ostankino.Since 2006 she is a lecturer at the Department of Journalism, MGGU them. M.A. Sholokhov.