Delegation led by minister of education attends Education World Forum
The delegation headed by the Minister of Education is atending the  Education World Forum in London
A delegation led by Minister of Education Jeyhun Bayramov is attending the Education World Forum in London, which is being held from January 20-23.
The forum is attended by ministers and deputy ministers of education and heads of leading higher education institutions from 80 countries, and representatives of international organizations and private companies from a variety of fields.
The Education World Forum is supported by the UK Foreign and Commonwealth Office, the Department for Education, the Department for International Trade, the Department for International Development, the British Council and industry partners.
During the visit Jeyhun Bayramov will meet with the UK Prime Minister's Trade Envoy to Azerbaijan Baroness Emma Nicholson, Chairman of the British Council Christopher Rodrigues and other officials.